Free Shipping Over $150 | Click & Collect | AfterPay Available

Privacy Policy

At Ikos Home (ABN 26 749 769 271), we are committed to protecting your privacy, including the information we receive about you. If you contact us we may collect the email address you nominate and any other identifying information you provide, such as a name or phone number. We will only collect information that is necessary for the purpose that it is being collected.


When dealing with your personal information, Ikos Home will fulfil all obligations under the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles. In order to process your order, Ikos Home requires information such as your name, email or contact number, delivery address and payment details.


Ikos Home will not sell your personal information to any third party. Ikos Home will not disclose your details to any third parties without your consent except in the following circumstances: delivery purposes; and if necessary to comply with applicable laws, investigations, or legal proceedings where Ikos Home is obliged to disclose your information.


You may request access to Personal Information about you that we hold and you may ask us to correct your Personal Information if you find that it is not accurate, up-to-date or complete.  


To protect your privacy and the privacy of others, we will need evidence of your identity before we can grant you access to information about you or change it.


Google Analytics and Cookies - We use Google Analytics and cookies in order to enhance the experience for our customers.


By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google's Privacy Policy and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google.


Changes to the Privacy Policy - We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, or simply want more information, please contact us at info@ikoshome.com.au

x